PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

1. General information


Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC entered into force on 25.05.2018. Data protection (hereinafter: GDPR), which introduces new rules. As the new Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-2) has not yet been adopted, stricter GDPR rules apply.

2. Controller of personal data, their protection and storage


The controller of personal data processed in accordance with the applicable legislation and the GDPR is Tampa d.o.o., Brnčičeva ulica 13, 1231 Ljubljana - Črnuče. In accordance with the GDPR and the applicable Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), this company also ensures adequate protection and insurance of personal data that we process in the work process.


We store personal data securely and to this end we have taken all security measures to protect personal data from loss, misuse and unauthorized alteration. We will not pass on your data to third parties to the extent that exceeds the legally permitted limits or your consent or. consent. The personal data we process will be stored until your cancellation or. only as long as it is necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. If no retention period is set or if the retention period set for the retention of personal data expires, the personal data shall be blocked or deleted in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR.

3. Individual rights


Every individual has the right to revoke consent, the right to inspect and be informed about their own personal data, correction and supplementation, restrictions on the processing or deletion of personal data, the right to transferability by notifying us in writing by mail to Tampa d.o.o., Brnčičeva ulica 13, 1231 Ljubljana - Črnuče or via e-mail info@tampa.si. An individual may also object to the processing of his or her personal data at that address. However, an individual may also object to the processing of his personal data directly to the competent supervisory authority, ie. To the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.

 4. Conductin case of infringements


In the event of personal data protection breaches, our company will immediately implement all internal and external measures (technical, organizational) to protect the rights and interests of the individual. Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.


Tampa d.o.o.

Ljubljana, 25. 5. 2018

Working hours

Monday to Friday

8AM to 4PM

Call us

+386 40 273 779 (Katarina)

+386 41 430 900 (Nuša)

Contact us

TAMPA, družba za storitve in trgovino, d.o.o.

Brnčičeva ulica 13

SI-1231 Ljubljana - Črnuče

Slovenia

Company’s registration number: 1313479

VAT number: SI13274589

Date of establishment: 17.7.1998

UniCredit Bank of Slovenia:

SI56 2900 0005 5631 103

SWIFT banke: BACXSI22


1.st floor, office 3


Copyright © 2021 - Tampa d.o.o. | Production PNV d.o.o.